Difference between revisions of "United States Pen Show Circuit"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Chronology of Pen Shows: - added PNW) |
m (Updating shows to 2025 dates (part 1)) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! rowspan="2" | Show Name | ! rowspan="2" | Show Name | ||
! rowspan="2" | Rough Timeframe | ! rowspan="2" | Rough Timeframe | ||
| − | ! rowspan="2" | | + | ! rowspan="2" | 2025 Dates |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Philadelphia Pen Show]] | |[[Philadelphia Pen Show]] | ||
|mid-January | |mid-January | ||
| − | |January | + | |January 17-19 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Los Angeles International Pen Show]] | |[[Los Angeles International Pen Show]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[California Pen Show]] | |[[California Pen Show]] | ||
|mid-February | |mid-February | ||
| − | |February 16 | + | |February 13-16 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baltimore-Washington International Pen Show]] | |[[Baltimore-Washington International Pen Show]] | ||
|late-February/early-March | |late-February/early-March | ||
| − | |March | + | |March 7-9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Long Island Pen Show]] | |[[Long Island Pen Show]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Arkansas Pen Show]] | |[[Arkansas Pen Show]] | ||
|mid-March | |mid-March | ||
| − | |March | + | |March 21-23 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Atlanta Pen Show]] | |[[Atlanta Pen Show]] | ||
|early-April | |early-April | ||
| − | |April 4- | + | |April 4-6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chicago Pen Show]] | |[[Chicago Pen Show]] | ||
|late-April/early-May | |late-April/early-May | ||
| − | |May | + | |May 1-4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Triangle Pen Show]] | |[[Triangle Pen Show]] | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 4 January 2025
The United States Pen Show Circuit is a series of pen shows throughout the continental United States. Due to the regularity of when specific pen shows are held, there is at least one show a month from January to November, with an opening in December (presumably due to holidays).
Chronology of Pen Shows
The following is a list of pen shows in the United States, and the time they are often held. Dates currently reflect 2020 year.
| Show Name | Rough Timeframe | 2025 Dates |
|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia Pen Show | mid-January | January 17-19 |
| Los Angeles International Pen Show | early-February | Cancelled |
| California Pen Show | mid-February | February 13-16 |
| Baltimore-Washington International Pen Show | late-February/early-March | March 7-9 |
| Long Island Pen Show | early/mid-March | TBA |
| Arkansas Pen Show | mid-March | March 21-23 |
| Atlanta Pen Show | early-April | April 4-6 |
| Chicago Pen Show | late-April/early-May | May 1-4 |
| Triangle Pen Show | late-May/early-June | June 6-9 |
| St. Louis Pen Show | late-June | June 20-23 |
| Pacific Northwest Pen Show | mid-July | July 13-14 |
| Miami Pen Show | mid-July | July 19-21 |
| Washington D.C. Collectible Fountain Pen Supershow | early-August | August 1-4 |
| San Francisco Pen Show | late-August | August 23-25 |
| Commonwealth Pen Show | mid-September | September 14-15 |
| Dallas Pen Show | late-September | TBA |
| Colorado Pen Show | mid-October | TBA |
| Ohio Pen Show | late-October/early-November | November 2-5 |
| Detroit Pen Show | mid-October | TBA |